[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]Note! With the lack of injury news until gametime, make sure to double check your players’ status.[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Quarterbacks”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Dwayne Haskins Ohio State Ohio St. at TCU 8:00 PM ABC AT&T Stadium
2 Cole McDonald Hawaii Hawaii at Army 12:00 PM CBSS Blaik Field at Michie Stadium
3 Justice Hansen Arkansas State Arkansas St. at Tulsa 7:00 PM CBSS Skelly Field at H.A. Chapman Stadium
4 Kyler Murray Oklahoma Oklahoma at Iowa St. 12:00 PM Jack Trice Stadium
5 D’Eriq King Houston Houston at Texas Tech 4:15 PM FOX Jones AT&T Stadium
6 Tua Tagovailoa Alabama Alabama at Ole Miss 7:00 PM ESPN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
7 Will Grier West Virginia West Virginia at NC State 3:30 PM Carter-Finley Stadium
8 Tyree Jackson Buffalo E. Michigan at Buffalo 6:00 PM ESP+ UB Stadium
9 Nick Fitzgerald Mississippi State Louisiana at Miss. State 7:30 PM SECN Davis Wade Stadium at Scott Field
10 Eric Dungey Syracuse Florida St. at Syracuse 12:00 PM Carrier Dome
11 Khalil Tate Arizona So. Utah at Arizona 11:00 PM PACN Arizona Stadium
12 Drew Lock Missouri Missouri at Purdue 7:30 PM BTN+ Ross-Ade Stadium
13 Mason Fine North Texas North Texas at Arkansas 4:00 PM SECN Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium
14 McKenzie Milton UCF UCF at North Carolina 12:00 PM Kenan Memorial Stadium
15 Shawn Robinson TCU Ohio St. at TCU 8:00 PM ABC AT&T Stadium
16 Stehpen Calvert Liberty Norfolk St. at Liberty 6:00 PM ESP3 Williams Stadium
17 Gardner Minshew Washington State E. Washington at Washington St. 8:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
18 Trace McSorley Penn State Kent St. at Penn St. 12:00 PM FS1 Beaver Stadium
19 Chis Robison Florida Atlantic Bethune-Cook. at FAU 6:00 PM FAU Stadium
20 Taylor Cornelius Oklahoma State Boise St. at Oklahoma St. 3:30 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
21 Zac Thomas Appalachian State So. Miss at App. St. 3:30 PM ESP+ Kidd Brewer Stadium
22 Bryce Perkins Virginia Ohio at Virginia 3:00 PM David A. Harrison III Field at Scott Stadium
23 Brady White Memphis Georgia St. at Memphis 7:00 PM ESPN Liberty Bowl Memorial
24 Steven Montez Colorado New Hampshire at Colorado 5:00 PM PACN Folsom Field
25 Brett Rypien Boise State Boise St. at Oklahoma St. 3:30 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
26 Charlie Brewer Baylor Duke at Baylor 3:30 PM FS1 McLane Stadium
27 Jonathan Banks Tulane Tulane at UAB 1:00 PM FCBK Legion Field
28 Blake Barnett USF South Florida at Illinois 3:30 PM BTN+ Soldier Field
29 K.J. Costello Stanford UC-Davis at Stanford 2:00 PM PACN Stanford Stadium
30 Kellen Mond Texas A&M UL-Monroe at Texas A&M 7:30 PM SECN Kyle Field
31 Jordan Ta’amu Ole Miss Alabama at Ole Miss 7:00 PM ESPN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
32 Jarrett Stidham Auburn LSU at Auburn 3:30 PM CBS Jordan-Hare Stadium
33 Caleb Evans Louisiana-Monroe UL-Monroe at Texas A&M 7:30 PM SECN Kyle Field
34 K.J. Carta-Samuels Colorado State Colorado St. at Florida 4:00 PM SECN Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium
35 Justin Herbert Oregon San Jose St. at Oregon 5:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium
36 Alan Bowman Texas Tech Houston at Texas Tech 4:15 PM FOX Jones AT&T Stadium
37 Adrian Martinez Nebraska Troy at Nebraska 12:00 PM BTN+ Tom Osborne Field at Memorial Stadium
38 Manny Wilkins Arizona State Arizona St. at San Diego St. 10:30 PM CBSS SDCCU Stadium
39 Tyler Huntley Utah Washington at Utah 10:00 PM ESPN Rice-Eccles Stadium
40 Sam Ehlinger Texas USC at Texas 8:00 PM FOX Darrell K. Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium/Jamail Field
41 TaQuon Marshall Georgia Tech Georgia Tech at Pittsburgh 12:30 PM Heinz Field

[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Running Backs”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Devin Singletary Florida Atlantic Bethune-Cook. at FAU 6:00 PM FAU Stadium
2 Jonathan Taylor Wisconsin BYU at Wisconsin 3:30 PM Camp Randall Stadium
3 Jeremy Larkin Northwestern Akron at Northwestern 7:30 PM BTN+ Ryan Field
4 A.J. Dillon Boston College Boston College at Wake Forest 7:30 PM ESPN BB&T Field
5 Miles Sanders Penn State Kent St. at Penn St. 12:00 PM FS1 Beaver Stadium
6 D’Andre Swift Georgia Middle Tenn. at Georgia 7:15 PM ESP2 Sanford Stadium
7 Juwan Washington San Diego State Arizona St. at San Diego St. 10:30 PM CBSS SDCCU Stadium
8 Alexander Mattison Boise State Boise St. at Oklahoma St. 3:30 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
9 Lexington Thomas UNLV Prairie View at UNLV 10:00 PM Sam Boyd Stadium
10 J.K. Dobbins Ohio State Ohio St. at TCU 8:00 PM ABC AT&T Stadium
11 Spencer Brown UAB Tulane at UAB 1:00 PM FCBK Legion Field
12 James Williams Washington State E. Washington at Washington St. 8:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
13 Trayveon Williams Texas A&M UL-Monroe at Texas A&M 7:30 PM SECN Kyle Field
14 Benny Snell Kentucky Murray St. at Kentucky 12:00 PM SECN Kroger Field
15 Trey Sermon Oklahoma Oklahoma at Iowa St. 12:00 PM Jack Trice Stadium
16 Zack Moss Utah Washington at Utah 10:00 PM ESPN Rice-Eccles Stadium
17 Stephen Carr USC USC at Texas 8:00 PM FOX Darrell K. Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium/Jamail Field
18 Patrick Laird California Idaho State at California 6:00 PM PACN California Memorial Stadium
19 Eno Benjamin Arizona State Arizona St. at San Diego St. 10:30 PM CBSS SDCCU Stadium
20 Darrell Henderson Memphis Georgia St. at Memphis 7:00 PM ESPN Liberty Bowl Memorial
21 Da’Leon Ward Texas Tech Houston at Texas Tech 4:15 PM FOX Jones AT&T Stadium
22 Cameron Scarlett Stanford UC-Davis at Stanford 2:00 PM PACN Stanford Stadium
23 Travis Etienne Clemson Ga. Southern at Clemson 3:30 PM Memorial Stadium
24 Mike Weber Ohio State Ohio St. at TCU 8:00 PM ABC AT&T Stadium
25 Shamari Brooks Tulsa Arkansas St. at Tulsa 7:00 PM CBSS Skelly Field at H.A. Chapman Stadium
26 Myles Gaskin Washington Washington at Utah 10:00 PM ESPN Rice-Eccles Stadium
27 Cam Akers Florida State Florida St. at Syracuse 12:00 PM Carrier Dome
28 Nic Smith North Texas North Texas at Arkansas 4:00 PM SECN Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium
29 Jermar Jefferson Oregon State Oregon St. at Nevada 7:00 PM ESP3 Clarence Mackay Stadium
30 Michael Warren II Cincinnati Alabama A&M at Cincinnati 7:00 PM ESP3 Nippert Stadium
31 Jalin Moore Appalachian State So. Miss at App. St. 3:30 PM ESP+ Kidd Brewer Stadium
32 Justice Hill Oklahoma State Boise St. at Oklahoma St. 3:30 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
33 Kylin Hill Miss St Louisiana at Miss. State 7:30 PM SECN Davis Wade Stadium at Scott Field
34 Karan Higdon Michigan SMU at Michigan 3:30 PM BTN+ Michigan Stadium
35 Squally Canada BYU BYU at Wisconsin 3:30 PM Camp Randall Stadium
36 Damien Harris Alabama Alabama at Ole Miss 7:00 PM ESPN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
37 Scottie Phillips Ole Miss Alabama at Ole Miss 7:00 PM ESPN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
38 Nick Brousette LSU LSU at Auburn 3:30 PM CBS Jordan-Hare Stadium
39 JJ Taylor Arizona So. Utah at Arizona 11:00 PM PACN Arizona Stadium
40 JaMycal Hasty Baylor Duke at Baylor 3:30 PM FS1 McLane Stadium
41 Jordan Ellis Virginia Ohio at Virginia 3:00 PM David A. Harrison III Field at Scott Stadium
42 David Montgomery Iowa State Oklahoma at Iowa St. 12:00 PM Jack Trice Stadium
43 Greg Bell Nebraska Troy at Nebraska 12:00 PM BTN+ Tom Osborne Field at Memorial Stadium
44 Travon McMillan Colorado New Hampshire at Colorado 5:00 PM PACN Folsom Field
45 Andrew Clair Bowling Green E. Kentucky at Bowling Green 4:00 PM ESP3 Doyt L. Perry Stadium
46 Jonathan Ward Central Michigan C. Michigan at N. Illinois 3:30 PM ESP+ Brigham Field at Huskie Stadium
47 TJ Pledger Oklahoma Oklahoma at Iowa St. 12:00 PM Jack Trice Stadium
48 Benny LeMay Charlotte Old Dominion at Charlotte 6:00 PM ESP3 Jerry Richardson Stadium
49 CJ Verdell Oregon San Jose St. at Oregon 5:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium
50 Shakif Seymour Toledo Miami (Fla.) at Toledo 12:00 PM Glass Bowl

[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Wide Receivers”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 John Ursua Hawaii Hawaii at Army 12:00 PM CBSS Blaik Field at Michie Stadium
2 Andy Isabella Massachusetts Massachusetts at FIU 7:30 PM beIN Riccardo Silva Stadium
3 Laviska Shenault Jr Colorado New Hampshire at Colorado 5:00 PM PACN Folsom Field
4 Anthony Johnson Buffalo E. Michigan at Buffalo 6:00 PM ESP+ UB Stadium
5 David Sills West Virginia West Virginia at NC State 3:30 PM Carter-Finley Stadium
6 Cedric Byrd Hawaii Hawaii at Army 12:00 PM CBSS Blaik Field at Michie Stadium
7 Quez Watkins Southern Miss So. Miss at App. St. 3:30 PM ESP+ Kidd Brewer Stadium
8 Anton Gandy-Golden Liberty Norfolk St. at Liberty 6:00 PM ESP3 Williams Stadium
9 Scott Miller Bowling Green E. Kentucky at Bowling Green 4:00 PM ESP3 Doyt L. Perry Stadium
10 Emanuel Hall Missouri Missouri at Purdue 7:30 PM BTN+ Ross-Ade Stadium
11 N’Keal Harry Arizona State Arizona St. at San Diego St. 10:30 PM CBSS SDCCU Stadium
12 Marquise Brown Oklahoma Oklahoma at Iowa St. 12:00 PM Jack Trice Stadium
13 T.J. Vasher Texas Tech Houston at Texas Tech 4:15 PM FOX Jones AT&T Stadium
14 Gary Jennings West Virginia West Virginia at NC State 3:30 PM Carter-Finley Stadium
15 Olamide Zaccheaus Virginia Ohio at Virginia 3:00 PM David A. Harrison III Field at Scott Stadium
16 A.J. Brown Ole Miss Alabama at Ole Miss 7:00 PM ESPN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
17 Jamal Custis Syracuse Florida St. at Syracuse 12:00 PM Carrier Dome
18 Jalen Guyton North Texas North Texas at Arkansas 4:00 PM SECN Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium
19 Jerry Jeudy Alabama Alabama at Ole Miss 7:00 PM ESPN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
20 James Proche SMU
21 KeeSean Johnson Fresno State Fresno St. at UCLA 10:30 PM FS1 Rose Bowl
22 Tyre Brady Marshall Marshall at South Carolina 7:30 PM ESPU Williams-Brice Stadium
23 Preston Williams Colorado State Colorado St. at Florida 4:00 PM SECN Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium
24 Jakobi Meyers NC State West Virginia at NC State 3:30 PM Carter-Finley Stadium
25 Denzel Mims Baylor Duke at Baylor 3:30 PM FS1 McLane Stadium
26 Damonte Coxie Memphis Georgia St. at Memphis 7:00 PM ESPN Liberty Bowl Memorial
27 Juwan Johnson Penn State Kent St. at Penn St. 12:00 PM FS1 Beaver Stadium
28 Greg Dortch Wake Forest Boston College at Wake Forest 7:30 PM ESPN BB&T Field
29 Ceedee Lamb Oklahoma Oklahoma at Iowa St. 12:00 PM Jack Trice Stadium
30 Dredrick Snelson UCF UCF at North Carolina 12:00 PM Kenan Memorial Stadium
31 JJ Arcega-Whiteside Stanford UC-Davis at Stanford 2:00 PM PACN Stanford Stadium
32 Davontavean Martin Washington State E. Washington at Washington St. 8:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
33 Terren Encalade Tulane Tulane at UAB 1:00 PM FCBK Legion Field
34 DK Metcalf Ole Miss Alabama at Ole Miss 7:00 PM ESPN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
35 Rondale Moore Purdue Missouri at Purdue 7:30 PM BTN+ Ross-Ade Stadium
36 Olobisi Johnson Colorado State Colorado St. at Florida 4:00 PM SECN Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium
37 A.J. Richardson Boise State Boise St. at Oklahoma St. 3:30 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
38 Jamire Calvin Washington State E. Washington at Washington St. 8:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
39 Trevon Brown East Carolina East Carolina at Virginia Tech 12:20 PM Lane Stadium/Worsham Field
40 Randall St. Felix USF South Florida at Illinois 3:30 PM BTN+ Soldier Field
41 McLane Mannix Nevada Oregon St. at Nevada 7:00 PM ESP3 Clarence Mackay Stadium
42 Steven Sims Kansas Rutgers at Kansas 12:00 PM Kivisto Field at David Booth Kansas Memorial Stadium
43 Ja’Deion High Texas Tech Houston at Texas Tech 4:15 PM FOX Jones AT&T Stadium
44 Jaylen Smith Louisville W. Kentucky at Louisville 7:30 PM Cardinal Stadium
45 Anthony Ratliff-Williams North Carolina UCF at North Carolina 12:00 PM Kenan Memorial Stadium
46 Ty Lee Middle Tennessee Middle Tenn. at Georgia 7:15 PM ESP2 Sanford Stadium
47 Jalen McClesky Oklahoma State Boise St. at Oklahoma St. 3:30 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
48 Sean Modster Boise State Boise St. at Oklahoma St. 3:30 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
49 Tee Higgins Clemson Ga. Southern at Clemson 3:30 PM Memorial Stadium
50 Devin Butler Syracuse Florida St. at Syracuse 12:00 PM Carrier Dome

[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Tight Ends”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Caleb Wilson UCLA Fresno St. at UCLA 10:30 PM FS1 Rose Bowl
2 Noah Fant Iowa Northern Iowa at Iowa 7:30 PM BTN+ Kinnick Stadium
3 Grant Calcaterra Oklahoma Oklahoma at Iowa St. 12:00 PM Jack Trice Stadium
4 Albert Okwuegbunam Missouri Missouri at Purdue 7:30 PM BTN+ Ross-Ade Stadium
5 Jace Sternberger Texas A&M UL-Monroe at Texas A&M 7:30 PM SECN Kyle Field
6 Nolan Given Ball State Ball St. at Indiana 12:00 PM BTN+ Memorial Stadium
7 Colby Parkinson Stanford UC-Davis at Stanford 2:00 PM PACN Stanford Stadium
8 Jacob Breeland Oregon San Jose St. at Oregon 5:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium
9 Matt Bushman BYU BYU at Wisconsin 3:30 PM Camp Randall Stadium
10 Austin Cantrell Arkansas North Texas at Arkansas 4:00 PM SECN Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium
11 Marcus Williams New Mexico New Mexico at New Mexico St. 8:00 PM Aggie Memorial Stadium
12 Ray Marten Boston College Boston College at Wake Forest 7:30 PM ESPN BB&T Field
13 Kemari Averett Louisville W. Kentucky at Louisville 7:30 PM Cardinal Stadium
14 Nigel Kilby Southern Illinois Southern Illinois vs SE Missouri St 7:00 PM Saluki Stadium
15 Daniel Helm Duke Duke at Baylor 3:30 PM FS1 McLane Stadium
16 Josh Oliver San Jose State San Jose St. at Oregon 5:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium
17 Dax Raymond Utah State Tenn. Tech at Utah St. 8:00 PM FCBK Merlin Olsen Field at Maverik Stadium
18 Tre’ McKitty Florida State Florida State at Syracuse 12:00 PM Carrier Dome
19 Mitchell Wilcox USF South Florida at Illinois 3:30 PM BTN+ Soldier Field
20 Harrison Bryant Florida Atlantic Bethune-Cook. at FAU 6:00 PM FAU Stadium
21 Cole Neph Tulsa Arkansas St. at Tulsa 7:00 PM CBSS Skelly Field at H.A. Chapman Stadium
22 Braden Galloway Clemson Ga. Southern at Clemson 3:30 PM Memorial Stadium
23 Andrew Homer Miami (Ohio) Miami (Ohio) at Minnesota 3:30 PM BTN TCF Bank Stadium
24 Isaac Nauta Georgia Middle Tenn. at Georgia 7:15 PM ESP2 Sanford Stadium
25 Aaron McLean UConn

[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Defensive Teams”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Georgia Middle Tenn. at Georgia 7:15 PM ESP2 Sanford Stadium
2 Clemson Ga. Southern at Clemson 3:30 PM Memorial Stadium
3 Mississippi State Louisiana at Miss. State 7:30 PM SECN Davis Wade Stadium at Scott Field
4 Michigan SMU at Michigan 3:30 PM BTN+ Michigan Stadium
5 Wisconsin BYU at Wisconsin 3:30 PM Camp Randall Stadium
6 Virginia Tech East Carolina at Virginia Tech 12:20 PM Lane Stadium/Worsham Field
7 Penn State Kent St. at Penn St. 12:00 PM FS1 Beaver Stadium
8 Texas A&M UL-Monroe at Texas A&M 7:30 PM SECN Kyle Field
9 Stanford UC-Davis at Stanford 2:00 PM PACN Stanford Stadium
10 Alabama Alabama at Ole Miss 7:00 PM ESPN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
11 Auburn LSU at Auburn 3:30 PM CBS Jordan-Hare Stadium
12 South Carolina Marshall at South Carolina 7:30 PM ESPU Williams-Brice Stadium
13 Oregon San Jose St. at Oregon 5:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium
14 Washington Washington at Utah 10:00 PM ESPN Rice-Eccles Stadium
15 San Diego State Arizona St. at San Diego St. 10:30 PM CBSS SDCCU Stadium
16 Ohio State Ohio St. at TCU 8:00 PM ABC AT&T Stadium
17 Miami Miami (Fla.) at Toledo 12:00 PM Glass Bowl
18 Boston College Boston College at Wake Forest 7:30 PM ESPN BB&T Field
19 Notre Dame Vanderbilt at Notre Dame 2:30 PM NBC Notre Dame Stadium
20 Utah Washington at Utah 10:00 PM ESPN Rice-Eccles Stadium
21 Northern Illinois Northern Illinois vs Central Michigan 3:30 PM #REF!
22 North Texas North Texas at Arkansas 4:00 PM SECN Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium
23 Utah State Tenn. Tech at Utah St. 8:00 PM FCBK Merlin Olsen Field at Maverik Stadium
24 Arizona State Arizona St. at San Diego St. 10:30 PM CBSS SDCCU Stadium
25 Florida Colorado St. at Florida 4:00 PM SECN Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Latest posts by Brian McElfresh (see all)

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *