[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]Note! With the lack of injury news until gametime, make sure to double check your players’ status. For example, Nico Evans RB Wyoming injured his ribs and we likely won’t know his status during the week.[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Quarterback”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Dwayne Haskins Ohio State Rutgers at Ohio St. 3:30 PM BTN+ Ohio Stadium
2 Cole McDonald Hawaii Rice at Hawaii 12:00 AM Hawaiian Airlines Field at Aloha Stadium
3 McKenzie Milton UCF SC State at UCF 6:00 PM ESP3 Spectrum Stadium
4 Khalil Tate Arizona Arizona at Houston 12:00 PM TDECU Stadium
5 Mason Fine North Texas Incarnate Word at North Texas 7:30 PM ESP+ Apogee Stadium
6 Jordan Ta’amu Ole Miss S. Illinois at Ole Miss 4:00 PM SECN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
7 Tyree Jackson Buffalo Buffalo at Temple 3:30 PM ESP3 Lincoln Financial Field
8 Tua Tagovailoa Alabama Arkansas St. at Alabama 3:30 PM ESP2 Bryant-Denny Stadium
9 Will Grier West Virginia Youngstown St. at West Virginia 6:00 PM ATSN Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium
10 Kyler Murray Oklahoma UCLA at Oklahoma 1:00 PM FOX Gaylord Family-Oklahoma Memorial Stadium
11 Eric Dungey Syracuse Wagner at Syracuse 3:30 PM Carrier Dome
12 Ben Hicks SMU TCU at SMU 8:00 PM (9/7) ESP2 Gerald J. Ford Stadium
13 D’Eriq King Houston Arizona at Houston 12:00 PM TDECU Stadium
14 Shawn Robinson TCU TCU at SMU 8:00 PM (9/7) ESP2 Gerald J. Ford Stadium
15 Nick Fitzgerald Mississippi State Miss. State at Kansas St. 12:00 PM ESPN Bill Snyder Family Stadium
16 Stehpen Calvert Liberty Liberty at Army 12:00 PM CBSS Blaik Field at Michie Stadium
17 Taylor Cornelius Oklahoma State Oklahoma State vs South Alabama 8:00 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
18 Gardner Minshew Washington State San Jose St. at Washington St. 11:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
19 Trace McSorley Penn State Penn St. at Pittsburgh 8:00 PM ABC Heinz Field
20 Caleb Evans Louisiana-Monroe UL-Monroe at So. Miss 7:00 PM ESP3 Carlisle-Faulkner Field at M.M. Roberts Stadium
21 Bryce Perkins Virginia Virginia at Indiana 7:30 PM BTN+ Memorial Stadium
22 K.J. Carta-Samuels Colorado State Colorado St vs Arkansas 7:30 PM CBSS Canvas Stadium
23 Jarrett Stidham Auburn Auburn vs Alabama St 7:30 PM SECN Jordan-Hare Stadium
24 Drew Lock Missouri Wyoming at Missouri 7:00 PM Memorial Stadium at Faurot Field
25 Tyler Huntley Utah Utah at N. Illinois 7:30 PM ESNN Brigham Field at Huskie Stadium
26 Steven Montez Colorado Colorado at Nebraska 3:30 PM ABC Tom Osborne Field at Memorial Stadium
27 Brett Rypien Boise State Connecticut at Boise St. 10:15 PM Albertsons Stadium
28 Charlie Brewer Baylor Baylor at UT-San Antonio 7:00 PM CBSS Alamodome
29 Brady White Memphis Memphis at Navy 3:30 PM CBSS Jack Stephens Field at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium
30 Brian Lewerke Michigan State Michigan St. at Arizona St. 10:45 PM ESPN Sun Devil Stadium, Frank Kush Field
31 Jonathan Banks Tulane Nicholls St. at Tulane 8:00 PM ESP3 Benson Field at Yulman Stadium
32 Justin Herbert Oregon Portland St. at Oregon 2:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium
33 Alan Bowman Texas Tech Lamar at Texas Tech 4:00 PM Jones AT&T Stadium
34 Manny Wilkins Arizona State Michigan St. at Arizona St. 10:45 PM ESPN Sun Devil Stadium, Frank Kush Field
35 Sam Ehlinger Texas Tulsa at Texas 8:00 PM Darrell K. Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium/Jamail Field
36 TaQuon Marshall Georgia Tech Georgia Tech at South Florida 12:00 PM ESP2 Raymond James Stadium
37 Daniel Jones Duke Duke at Northwestern 12:00 PM ESPU Ryan Field
38 K.J. Costello Stanford Stanford vs USC 8:30 PM FOX Stanford Stadium
39 Blake Barnett USF USF vs Georgia Tech 12:00 PM ESP2 Raymond James Stadium
40 Isaiah Green Marshall E. Kentucky at Marshall 6:30 PM ESP+ Joan C. Edwards Stadium

[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Running Back”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Devin Singletary Florida Atlantic Air Force at FAU 2:00 PM CBSS FAU Stadium
2 Jonathan Taylor Wisconsin New Mexico at Wisconsin 12:00 PM BTN+ Camp Randall Stadium
3 Rodney Anderson Oklahoma UCLA at Oklahoma 1:00 PM FOX Gaylord Family-Oklahoma Memorial Stadium
4 Bryce Love Stanford USC at Stanford 8:30 PM FOX Stanford Stadium
5 Jeremy Larkin Northwestern Duke at Northwestern 12:00 PM ESPU Ryan Field
6 Juwan Washington San Diego State Sacramento St. at San Diego St. 9:00 PM SDCCU Stadium
7 Jalin Moore Appalachian State App. St. at Charlotte 6:00 PM ESP+ Jerry Richardson Stadium
8 Alexander Mattison Boise State Connecticut at Boise St. 10:15 PM Albertsons Stadium
9 D’Andre Swift Georgia Georgia at South Carolina 3:30 PM CBS Williams-Brice Stadium
10 Miles Sanders Penn State Penn St. at Pittsburgh 8:00 PM ABC Heinz Field
11 Lexington Thomas UNLV UTEP at UNLV 9:00 PM ATSN Sam Boyd Stadium
12 Zack Moss Utah Utah at N. Illinois 7:30 PM ESNN Brigham Field at Huskie Stadium
13 Rodney Smith Minnesota Fresno St. at Minnesota 7:30 PM FS1 TCF Bank Stadium
14 J.K. Dobbins Ohio State Rutgers at Ohio St. 3:30 PM BTN+ Ohio Stadium
15 Spencer Brown UAB UAB at Coastal Carolina 7:00 PM ESP+ Brooks Stadium
16 Stephen Carr USC USC at Stanford 8:30 PM FOX Stanford Stadium
17 Patrick Laird California California at BYU 10:15 PM LaVell Edwards Stadium
18 L.J. Scott Michigan State Michigan St. at Arizona St. 10:45 PM ESPN Sun Devil Stadium, Frank Kush Field
19 Travis Etienne Clemson Clemson at Texas A&M 7:00 PM ESPN Kyle Field
20 Nic Smith North Texas Incarnate Word at North Texas 7:30 PM ESP+ Apogee Stadium
21 Mike Weber Ohio State Rutgers at Ohio St. 3:30 PM BTN+ Ohio Stadium
22 Nico Evans Wyoming Wyoming at Missouri 7:00 PM Memorial Stadium at Faurot Field
23 Myles Gaskin Washington North Dakota at Washington 5:00 PM PACN Alaska Airlines Field at Husky Stadium
24 A.J. Dillon Boston College Holy Cross at Boston College 1:00 PM Alumni Stadium
25 Cam Akers Florida State Samford at Florida St. 7:20 PM Bobby Bowden Field at Doak Campbell Stadium
26 Da’Leon Ward Texas Tech Lamar at Texas Tech 4:00 PM Jones AT&T Stadium
27 Darrell Henderson Memphis Memphis at Navy 3:30 PM CBSS Jack Stephens Field at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium
28 Artavis Pierce Oregon State So. Utah at Oregon St. 8:00 PM PACN Reser Stadium
29 Michael Warren II Cincinnati Cincinnati at Miami (Ohio) 8:00 PM ESP3 Paul Brown Stadium
30 James Williams Washington State San Jose St. at Washington St. 11:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
31 Squally Canada BYU California at BYU 10:15 PM LaVell Edwards Stadium
32 Damien Harris Alabama Arkansas St. at Alabama 3:30 PM ESP2 Bryant-Denny Stadium
33 Scottie Phillips Ole Miss S. Illinois at Ole Miss 4:00 PM SECN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
34 Eno Benjamin Arizona State Michigan St. at Arizona St. 10:45 PM ESPN Sun Devil Stadium, Frank Kush Field
35 Shamari Brooks Tulsa Tulsa at Texas 8:00 PM Darrell K. Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium/Jamail Field
36 Nick Brousette LSU SE Louisiana at LSU 7:00 PM Tiger Stadium
37 Trayveon Williams Texas A&M Clemson at Texas A&M 7:00 PM ESPN Kyle Field
38 JJ Taylor Arizona Arizona at Houston 12:00 PM TDECU Stadium
39 JaMycal Hasty Baylor Baylor at UT-San Antonio 7:00 PM CBSS Alamodome
40 Jordan Ellis Virginia Virginia at Indiana 7:30 PM BTN+ Memorial Stadium
41 Benny Snell Kentucky Kentucky at Florida 7:30 PM SECN Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium
42 David Montgomery Iowa State Iowa St. at Iowa 5:00 PM FOX Kinnick Stadium
43 Justice Hill Oklahoma State South Alabama at Oklahoma St. 8:00 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
44 Greg Bell Nebraska Colorado at Nebraska 3:30 PM ABC Tom Osborne Field at Memorial Stadium
45 Travon McMillan Colorado Colorado at Nebraska 3:30 PM ABC Tom Osborne Field at Memorial Stadium
46 Andrew Clair Bowling Green Maryland at Bowling Green 6:00 PM ESP+ Doyt L. Perry Stadium
47 Braeden West SMU TCU at SMU 8:00 PM (9/7) ESP2 Gerald J. Ford Stadium
48 Jonathan Ward Central Michigan Kansas at C. Michigan 3:00 PM ESP+ Kelly/Shorts Stadium
49 Benny LeMay Charlotte App. St. at Charlotte 6:00 PM ESP+ Jerry Richardson Stadium
50 CJ Verdell Oregon Portland St. at Oregon 2:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium

[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Wide Receiver”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Anthony Johnson Buffalo Buffalo at Temple 3:30 PM ESP3 Lincoln Financial Field
2 John Ursua Hawaii Rice at Hawaii 12:00 AM Hawaiian Airlines Field at Aloha Stadium
3 N’Keal Harry Arizona State Michigan St. at Arizona St. 10:45 PM ESPN Sun Devil Stadium, Frank Kush Field
4 Cedric Byrd Hawaii Rice at Hawaii 12:00 AM Hawaiian Airlines Field at Aloha Stadium
5 Andy Isabella Massachusetts Massachusetts at Ga. Southern 6:00 PM ESP+ Allen E. Paulson Stadium
6 Anton Gandy-Golden Liberty Liberty at Army 12:00 PM CBSS Blaik Field at Michie Stadium
7 Marquise Brown Oklahoma UCLA at Oklahoma 1:00 PM FOX Gaylord Family-Oklahoma Memorial Stadium
8 Scott Miller Bowling Green Maryland at Bowling Green 6:00 PM ESP+ Doyt L. Perry Stadium
9 David Sills West Virginia Youngstown St. at West Virginia 6:00 PM ATSN Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium
10 A.J. Brown Ole Miss S. Illinois at Ole Miss 4:00 PM SECN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
11 Jamal Custis Syracuse Wagner at Syracuse 3:30 PM Carrier Dome
12 T.J. Vasher Texas Tech Lamar at Texas Tech 4:00 PM Jones AT&T Stadium
13 James Proche SMU TCU at SMU 8:00 PM (9/7) ESP2 Gerald J. Ford Stadium
14 Olamide Zaccheaus Virginia Virginia at Indiana 7:30 PM BTN+ Memorial Stadium
15 Jalen Guyton North Texas Incarnate Word at North Texas 7:30 PM ESP+ Apogee Stadium
16 KeeSean Johnson Fresno State Fresno St. at Minnesota 7:30 PM FS1 TCF Bank Stadium
17 Emanuel Hall Missouri Wyoming at Missouri 7:00 PM Memorial Stadium at Faurot Field
18 Tyre Brady Marshall E. Kentucky at Marshall 6:30 PM ESP+ Joan C. Edwards Stadium
19 Quez Watkins Southern Miss UL-Monroe at So. Miss 7:00 PM ESP3 Carlisle-Faulkner Field at M.M. Roberts Stadium
20 Ty Lee Middle Tennessee UT Martin at Middle Tenn. 7:00 PM ESP+ Johnny (Red) Floyd Stadium
21 Laviska Shenault Jr Colorado Colorado at Nebraska 3:30 PM ABC Tom Osborne Field at Memorial Stadium
22 Preston Williams Colorado State Arkansas at Colorado St. 7:30 PM CBSS Canvas Stadium
23 Jakobi Meyers NC State Georgia St. at NC State 12:30 PM Carter-Finley Stadium
24 Rondale Moore Purdue E. Michigan at Purdue 12:00 PM BTN+ Ross-Ade Stadium
25 Denzel Mims Baylor Baylor at UT-San Antonio 7:00 PM CBSS Alamodome
26 Damonte Coxie Memphis Memphis at Navy 3:30 PM CBSS Jack Stephens Field at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium
27 Juwan Johnson Penn State Penn St. at Pittsburgh 8:00 PM ABC Heinz Field
28 Gary Jennings West Virginia Youngstown St. at West Virginia 6:00 PM ATSN Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium
29 Greg Dortch Wake Forest Towson at Wake Forest 12:00 PM BB&T Field
30 Ceedee Lamb Oklahoma UCLA at Oklahoma 1:00 PM FOX Gaylord Family-Oklahoma Memorial Stadium
31 Jerry Jeudy Alabama Arkansas St. at Alabama 3:30 PM ESP2 Bryant-Denny Stadium
32 Dredrick Snelson UCF SC State at UCF 6:00 PM ESP3 Spectrum Stadium
33 DK Metcalf Ole Miss S. Illinois at Ole Miss 4:00 PM SECN Vaught-Hemingway Stadium at Hollingsworth Field
34 Davontavean Martin Washington State San Jose St. at Washington St. 11:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
35 Terren Encalade Tulane Nicholls St. at Tulane 8:00 PM ESP3 Benson Field at Yulman Stadium
36 Olobisi Johnson Colorado State Arkansas at Colorado St. 7:30 PM CBSS Canvas Stadium
37 A.J. Richardson Boise State Connecticut at Boise St. 10:15 PM Albertsons Stadium
38 Jamire Calvin Washington State San Jose St. at Washington St. 11:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
39 Steven Sims Kansas Kansas at C. Michigan 3:00 PM ESP+ Kelly/Shorts Stadium
40 JJ Arcega-Whiteside Stanford USC at Stanford 8:30 PM FOX Stanford Stadium
41 Ja’Deion High Texas Tech Lamar at Texas Tech 4:00 PM Jones AT&T Stadium
42 Jaylen Smith Louisville Indiana St. at Louisville 7:00 PM Cardinal Stadium
43 Anthony Ratliff-Williams North Carolina North Carolina at East Carolina 3:30 PM ESPU Dowdy-Ficklen Stadium
44 Jalen McClesky Oklahoma State South Alabama at Oklahoma St. 8:00 PM Boone Pickens Stadium
45 Trevon Brown East Carolina North Carolina at East Carolina 3:30 PM ESPU Dowdy-Ficklen Stadium
46 Teddy Veal Louisiana Tech Southern U. at Louisiana Tech 7:00 PM ESP+ Joe Aillet Stadium
47 Sean Modster Boise State Connecticut at Boise St. 10:15 PM Albertsons Stadium
48 Tee Higgins Clemson Clemson at Texas A&M 7:00 PM ESPN Kyle Field
49 Devin Butler Syracuse Wagner at Syracuse 3:30 PM Carrier Dome
50 Randall St. Felix USF USF vs Georgia Tech 12:00 PM ESP2 Raymond James Stadium

[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Tight End”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Caleb Wilson UCLA UCLA at Oklahoma 1:00 PM FOX Gaylord Family-Oklahoma Memorial Stadium
2 Noah Fant Iowa Iowa St. at Iowa 5:00 PM FOX Kinnick Stadium
3 Grant Calcaterra Oklahoma UCLA at Oklahoma 1:00 PM FOX Gaylord Family-Oklahoma Memorial Stadium
4 Matt Bushman BYU California at BYU 10:15 PM LaVell Edwards Stadium
5 Jacob Breeland Oregon Portland St. at Oregon 2:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium
6 Colby Parkinson Stanford USC at Stanford 8:30 PM FOX Stanford Stadium
7 Albert Okwuegbunam Missouri Wyoming at Missouri 7:00 PM Memorial Stadium at Faurot Field
8 Jace Sternberger Texas A&M Clemson at Texas A&M 7:00 PM ESPN Kyle Field
9 Austin Cantrell Arkansas Arkansas at Colorado St. 7:30 PM CBSS Canvas Stadium
10 Marcus Williams New Mexico New Mexico at Wisconsin 12:00 PM BTN+ Camp Randall Stadium
11 Ray Marten Boston College Holy Cross at Boston College 1:00 PM Alumni Stadium
12 Kemari Averett Louisville Indiana St. at Louisville 7:00 PM Cardinal Stadium
13 Daniel Helm Duke Duke at Northwestern 12:00 PM ESPU Ryan Field
14 Dax Raymond Utah State New Mexico St. at Utah St. 8:00 PM FCBK Merlin Olsen Field at Maverik Stadium
15 Mitchell Wilcox USF USF vs Georgia Tech 12:00 PM ESP2 Raymond James Stadium
16 Harrison Bryant Florida Atlantic Air Force at FAU 2:00 PM CBSS FAU Stadium
17 Cole Neph Tulsa Tulsa at Texas 8:00 PM Darrell K. Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium/Jamail Field
18 Josh Oliver San Jose State San Jose St. at Washington St. 11:00 PM PACN Clarence D. Martin Stadium
19 Braden Galloway Clemson Clemson at Texas A&M 7:00 PM ESPN Kyle Field
20 Andrew Homer Miami (Ohio) Cincinnati at Miami (Ohio) 8:00 PM ESP3 Paul Brown Stadium
21 Jaegar Bull Rice Rice at Hawaii 12:00 AM Hawaiian Airlines Field at Aloha Stadium
22 Nolan Given Ball State Ball St at Notre Dame
23 Isaac Nauta Georgia Georgia at South Carolina 3:30 PM CBS Williams-Brice Stadium
24 Mik’Quan Deane Western Kentucky Maine at W. Kentucky 7:30 PM ESP+ Houchens-Smith Stadium
25 C.J. Conrad Kentucky Kentucky at Florida 7:30 PM SECN Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium

[/vc_column_text][vc_text_separator title=”Defense”][vc_column_text]

Rank Player Team GAME TIME/SCORE TV LOCATION
1 Alabama Arkansas St. at Alabama 3:30 PM ESP2 Bryant-Denny Stadium
2 Auburn Alabama St. at Auburn 7:30 PM SECN Jordan-Hare Stadium
3 Washington North Dakota at Washington 5:00 PM PACN Alaska Airlines Field at Husky Stadium
4 Florida State Samford at Florida St. 7:20 PM Bobby Bowden Field at Doak Campbell Stadium
5 Wisconsin New Mexico at Wisconsin 12:00 PM BTN+ Camp Randall Stadium
6 Oregon Portland St. at Oregon 2:00 PM PACN Autzen Stadium
7 San Diego State Sacramento St. at San Diego St. 9:00 PM SDCCU Stadium
8 Mississippi State Miss. State at Kansas St. 12:00 PM ESPN Bill Snyder Family Stadium
9 Michigan W. Michigan at Michigan 12:00 PM FS1 Michigan Stadium
10 Boise State Connecticut at Boise St. 10:15 PM Albertsons Stadium
11 Ohio State Rutgers at Ohio St. 3:30 PM BTN+ Ohio Stadium
12 Miami Savannah St. at Miami (Fla.) 6:00 PM Hard Rock Stadium
13 Penn State Penn St. at Pittsburgh 8:00 PM ABC Heinz Field
14 Boston College Holy Cross at Boston College 1:00 PM Alumni Stadium
15 Georgia Georgia at South Carolina 3:30 PM CBS Williams-Brice Stadium
16 Florida Kentucky at Florida 7:30 PM SECN Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium
17 Clemson Clemson at Texas A&M 7:00 PM ESPN Kyle Field
18 Notre Dame Ball St. at Notre Dame 3:30 PM NBC Notre Dame Stadium
19 Utah Utah at N. Illinois 7:30 PM ESNN Brigham Field at Huskie Stadium
20 South Carolina Georgia at South Carolina 3:30 PM CBS Williams-Brice Stadium
21 TCU TCU at SMU 8:00 PM (9/7) ESP2 Gerald J. Ford Stadium
22 Texas A&M Clemson at Texas A&M 7:00 PM ESPN Kyle Field
23 Vanderbilt Nevada at Vanderbilt 12:00 PM SECN Vanderbilt Stadium
24 North Texas Incarnate Word at North Texas 7:30 PM ESP+ Apogee Stadium
25 Fresno State Fresno St. at Minnesota 7:30 PM FS1 TCF Bank Stadium

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Latest posts by Brian McElfresh (see all)

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *