Week 11 Waiver Wire Gems 2020 CFF

Based on the Fantrax database for players that are under the 50% ownership threshold across all leagues, here’s a look at at some of the best trending players to pick up and fill a roster need!

PositionPlayerTeamYearOpponentTotal FPtsPPGW10 FPtsBye% Owned#ERROR!
QBEli PetersToledSr33.433.433.41,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,91%0%
QBGraham MertzWiscFrBye32.632.601,2,3,4,5,6,7,9,1043%1.50%
QBJason BeanNorTxSoBye90.4530.1502,4,8,9,1016%-2.50%
QBSam NoyerColoSr29.2529.2529.251,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,90%0%
QBTevaka TuiotiNMJr57.7528.8824.151,2,3,4,5,6,7,87%4.60%
QBCarson StrongNevSo85.3528.4529.251,2,3,4,5,6,737%2.40%
QBTyler ShoughOregSo27.8527.8527.851,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,931%0.60%
QBJayden de LauraWaStFr27.6527.6527.651,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,918%3.60%
QBMike CollinsRiceSrPPD55.0527.5301,2,3,4,5,6,7,10,142%2.30%
QBChevan CordeiroHawaiiSo81.0527.0244.41,2,3,4,5,6,738%-4.10%
QBMichael Penix Jr.IndSo80.126.729.51,2,3,4,5,6,740%0.60%
QBKaleb ElebyWestMISo25.725.725.71,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,92%0.90%
QBCornelious Brown IVGAStFr147.324.5533.051,2,4,6,1415%-3.40%
QBTaulia TagovailoaMDSo72.124.0327.41,2,3,4,5,6,741%5.70%
RBJarek BroussardColoSo40.840.840.81,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,90%0.50%
RBRhamondre StevensonOklaSrBye62.431.232.41,3,7,1140%22.40%
RBAustin JonesStanSo26.226.226.21,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,928%0.70%
RBKeyon Henry-BrooksVandSo7625.3338.21,2,3,7,811%2.20%
RBGreg BellSDSUJr7625.3326.31,2,3,4,5,6,724%16.50%
RBRachaad WhiteAzStJr23.623.623.61,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,92%0.40%
RBToa TauaNevJr43.621.828.21,2,3,4,5,6,728%-0.30%
RBGerrid DoaksCinSr128.721.4530.41,2,6,748%-1.40%
RBDeon McIntoshWaStSr20.720.720.71,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,90%0.50%
RBDeaMonte TrayanumAzStFr20.420.420.41,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,935%0.60%
RBJake FunkMDSr61.120.3715.41,2,3,4,5,6,711%9.70%
RBZander HorvathPurdJrBye38.619.301,2,3,4,5,6,7,109%2.20%
RBDestin CoatesGAStJr95.419.0822.21,2,4,6,1448%-6.50%
RBD’vonte PriceFLIntSrPPD57.119.0301,2,3,5,7,9,1020%-6.70%
RBZach KahnMiaOHSr18.718.718.71,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,90%0%
RBTyler AllgeierBYUSoBye147.218.425.72,3,11,13,1440%2.90%
RBTyler GoodsonIowaSo5317.6723.31,2,3,4,5,6,746%-1.40%
RBDaetrich HarringtonAppJr10517.511.31,5,6,7,1438%-3.10%
RBOscar Adaway IIINorTxFrBye34.217.102,4,8,9,1023%-1.20%
RBShakif SeymourToledSr16.716.716.71,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,911%-0.10%
RBStephen CarrUSCSr16.716.716.71,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,928%0.70%
RBKyle PorterHouSr81.516.315.11,2,3,4,511%-0.10%
RBIsaih PachecoRutSo48.816.2710.41,2,3,4,5,6,717%-0.60%
RBSean TylerWestMISo15.915.915.91,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,912%1.70%
RBIsaiah BowserNWJr31.615.801,2,3,4,5,6,719%0.30%
RBNathaniel JonesNMFr15.615.615.61,2,3,4,5,6,7,85%0%
RBBilly Kemp IVUVAJrBye93.115.5201,2,3,104%-1.40%
RBCameron CarrollTulSo121.915.2424.91,5,1441%-1.30%
RBDeion HankinsUTEPFrPPD75.915.1805,7,9,1043%-3.60%
RBDedrick MillsNebSr29.714.8521.21,2,3,4,5,6,7,926%-2.10%
WRTravell HarrisWaStJr40.640.640.61,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,912%0.30%
WRRomeo DoubsNevJr102.934.338.31,2,3,4,5,6,739%19.20%
WRAustin TrammellRiceSrPPD61.930.9501,2,3,4,5,6,7,10,1427%19.30%
WRJustin HallBallSr30.130.130.11,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,933%0.20%
WRDrake LondonUSCSo26.526.526.51,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,938%0.60%
WRD’Wayne EskridgeWestMISr26.426.426.41,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,93%0%
WRTrevon BradfordOreStSr22.822.822.81,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,96%0.40%
WRBailey GaitherSJSUSr66.822.27111,2,3,4,5,6,727%14.60%
WRAntonio NunnBuffSr22.222.222.21,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,99%0.40%
WRTyrice RichieNIUSr20.920.920.91,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,92%0%
WRJack SorensonMiaOHSr20.920.920.91,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,92%0%
WRIsiah CoxOhioJr20.220.220.21,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,92%0.40%
WRHassan BeydounE MiJr20.220.220.21,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,90%0%
WRDahu GreenArkStSr116.219.3703,4,1422%3.10%
WRJaivon HeilighCoCarJr13419.1414.51,4,639%13.60%
WRMilton WrightPurdSoBye37.318.6501,2,3,4,5,6,7,1015%1.30%
WRZay FlowersBCSo143.717.9618.41,2,1248%13%
WRKawaan BakerSoAlSr12517.865.33,5,6,1448%11.20%
WRCole TurnerNevJr52.717.5710.61,2,3,4,5,6,729%6.70%
WRDontay Demus Jr.MDJr51.817.2720.61,2,3,4,5,6,726%1.20%
WRBru McCoyUSCFr16.116.116.11,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,938%0.60%
WRTy FryfogleIndSr47.415.827.21,2,3,4,5,6,72%0.40%
WREli StoveAubSrBye63.115.7801,2,3,106%-0.10%
WRCornelius McCoyGAStJr47.215.7330.81,2,4,6,1418%-0.20%
WRGunner RomneyBYUJrBye109.815.6919.32,3,11,13,1439%-5%
WRJaquarii RobersonWakeJrBye9415.6701,4,6,1012%0.80%
WRRonnie BellMichJr46.915.6326.91,2,3,4,5,6,724%-0.70%
WRRashee RiceSMUSo12515.6316.92,6,1444%3.80%
WRRakim JarrettMDFr45.315.131.41,2,3,4,5,6,738%0.60%
TEGreg DulcichUCLASo22.622.622.61,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,93%0.90%
TEBrady RussellColoJr18.718.718.71,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,94%0%
TEJack ColdironMiaOHFr17.917.917.91,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,90%0.50%
TEThomas OdukoyaE MiSr14.814.814.81,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,90%0%
TEDerrick Deese Jr.SJSUSr38.412.818.61,2,3,4,5,6,70%0%
TEGaret MorrellMarshSr12.712.702,4,5,9,13,145%-1.90%
TEIsaac RexBYUFrBye82.111.7321.52,3,11,13,1410%4.10%
TETony PoljanUVASrBye68.511.4201,2,3,1038%0.60%
Latest posts by Brian McElfresh (see all)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *